Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Lagerlof, Selma Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Lagerlof, Selma Gosta Berling's Saga
Iowa City Penfield Press 1997 1572160330 / 9781572160330 Paperback Very Good 
Minor wear. Text is clean. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lagerlof, Selma Liliecrona's Home
Hardcover Good No Jacket 
E. P. Dutton & Company, 1914. Top edge soiled, spine sunned, minor edge wear, binding a little shaky with a few light cracks, previous owner's name/address and foxing on endpaper. Text is clean. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lagerlof, Selma Nils Holgerssons Underbara Resa
Stockholm International Book Production 1962 Hardcover Good No Jacket Malmberg, Hans 
Corners bumped, boards soiled. Text is clean. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lagerlof, Selma Story of Gosta Berling
Signet Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Minor wear. Text is clean. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lagerlof, Selma The Further Adventures of Nils
Puffin Books 1990 014034649X / 9780140346497 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
Minor wear. Text is clean. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lagerlof, Selma Wonderful Adventures of Nils
Doubleday, Page & Company 1921 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
Minor wear, spine dulled, top edge lightly soiled, previous owner's name on pastedown, number in ink on front endpaper. Text is clean. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lagerlof, Selma Wonderful Adventures of Nils
Doubleday, Doran Hardcover Good Good 
All four corners of DJ flaps clipped. Pieces of Dj missing from: upper spine; back cover, upper fore-edge; and front cover upper spine edge. Small piece missing from lower spine. Dj rubbed, lightly soiled. DJ edges worn, with numerous little chips and and tears. Larger two-inch tear where lower front cover DJ meets spine. Text is clean. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lagerlof, Selma on Ahabbooks.com
Lagerlof, Selma on Antiquarius.com
Lagerlof, Selma on Argosybooks.ca
Lagerlof, Selma on Aucott.com
Lagerlof, Selma on Beckhambooks.com
Lagerlof, Selma on Bibliodisia.com
Lagerlof, Selma on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Lagerlof, Selma on Blinebooks.com
Lagerlof, Selma on Boox.ca
Lagerlof, Selma on Chicagorare.com
Lagerlof, Selma on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Lagerlof, Selma on Cozybookcellar.com
Lagerlof, Selma on Cupboardmaker.com
Lagerlof, Selma on Diatropebooks.com
Lagerlof, Selma on Easychairbooks.com
Lagerlof, Selma on Eurolibros.com
Lagerlof, Selma on Foxfirebooks.com
Lagerlof, Selma on Genesbooks.com
Lagerlof, Selma on Gibsonbooks.com
Lagerlof, Selma on Go-bookworld.com
Lagerlof, Selma on Goldringbooks.com
Lagerlof, Selma on Grendelbooks.com
Lagerlof, Selma on Holybournebooks.com
Lagerlof, Selma on Johnbalebooks.com
Lagerlof, Selma on Johnemmettbooks.com
Lagerlof, Selma on Kellerbooks.com
Lagerlof, Selma on Ladylisabooks.com
Lagerlof, Selma on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Lagerlof, Selma on Montclairbookcenter.com
Lagerlof, Selma on Naughtonsbooks.com
Lagerlof, Selma on Niceoldbooks.com
Lagerlof, Selma on Oldprintbooks.com
Lagerlof, Selma on Qualitymusicandbooks.com
Lagerlof, Selma on Readinkbooks.com
Lagerlof, Selma on Rememberbooksonline.com
Lagerlof, Selma on Rogercoybooks.com
Lagerlof, Selma on Royaloakbookshop.net
Lagerlof, Selma on Swantradingcompany.com
Lagerlof, Selma on Thebookscene.com
Lagerlof, Selma on Thebooksend.com
Lagerlof, Selma on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Lagerlof, Selma on Used-and-rare-books.com
Lagerlof, Selma on Vagabondbooks.com
Lagerlof, Selma on Victorian-novels.co.uk
Lagerlof, Selma on Wheenobooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to onlineorders@orcabooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie